contact@procadres.com

01 45 72 12 12

a
a
M
$

Entreprises

Contextes d’intervention

Secteurs

Métiers

Nos réalisations

$

Managers

Devenir manager de transition

Profils recherchés

Rencontres et formations

$

Procadres International

Qui sommes-nous ?

Équipe

En France et à l’international

$

Clients

Areas of intervention

Sectors

Professions

Our Achievements

$

Executives

Becoming an Interim Executive

Profiles Required

Meetings and Training
$

Procadres International

About us

Our Team

Both in France and internationally

i

Actualités

FAQ

l

Contact

FAQ

l

Contact

Companies

Find your interim executive!

Executives

Join us!

Contact us

1. Website presentation.

By virtue of Article 6 of Law no.2004-575 of 21 June 2004 promoting trust in the digital economy, users of the website www.procadres.com are hereby informed on the identity of the various participants involved in its implementation and updating:

Owner:

Procadres

5, Rue de Chazelles

75017 PARIS

SARL with capital of 51,000.00

Registration in the Paris commercial register: 529 382 459

Responsible for publication: Laurent Agrech

Creator: Agence 1R2com

Host: OVH, 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

2. General terms and conditions for the use of the site and of the services offered.

The use of the website www.procadres.com implies the full acceptance of the general terms and conditions of use described hereafter. These terms and conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time. Users of the website www.procadres.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis. This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Procadres may decide to interrupt the service for technical maintenance, and in such case will endeavour to notify users of the dates and times of the maintenance work in advance.

The website www.procadres.com is updated on a regular basis by Laurent Agrech. Similarly, the legal notice may be modified at any time but will, however, still be binding on users, who are asked to refer to it as often as possible in order to be aware of any such changes.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website www.procadres.com is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

Procadres strives to provide, on the website www.procadres.com, information as accurate as possible. However, it may not be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update of the information, whether by the company itself or by third-party partners providing such information.

All the information provided on the website www.procadres.com is given as a guidance only, and is liable to change. Furthermore, the information on the website www.procadres.com is not exhaustive. Such information is subject to change after being published online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology.

The website may not be held liable for any material damage related to the use of said site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the website using the latest virus free software and with an up-to-date browser.

5. Intellectual property and infringement.

Procadres owns the intellectual property rights or owns the usage rights to all items on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, audio and software.

Any reproduction, presentation, modification, publication or adaptation of all or part of the website, regardless of the means or method used, is strictly prohibited without prior written permission of Procadres.

Any unauthorised use of the website or its content shall be deemed to constitute an infringement, and shall be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq. of the French Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

Procadres shall not be held liable for any direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, during access to the www.procadres.com website, and resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the occurrence of a bug or of incompatibility.

Furthermore, Procadres may not be held liable for indirect damages (such as, for example, a loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.procadres.com website.

Interactive sections (with the opportunity to ask questions in the contact section) are available to users. Procadres reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in these sections which may violate the laws applicable in France, and in particular the provisions concerning data protection. If applicable, Procadres also reserves the right to hold the author civilly or criminally liable, especially in case of racist, offensive, defamatory or pornographic posts, regardless of the medium used (text, photos, etc.).

7. Handling of personal data.

View: Privacy policy

In France, personal data is specifically protected by Law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

When using the website www.procadres.com, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the website www.procadres.com, the user’s service provider, the user’s internet protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Procadres only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the www.procadres.com website. The user provides this information with full knowledge, in particular when they enter such information themselves. The user of the www.procadres.com website is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

Pursuant to Articles 38 et seq. of French Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files, and civil liberties, every user has a right to access, rectify or oppose the use of their personal data by submitting a signed request in writing, together with a signed copy of proof of identity, and including the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.procadres.com is published, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties without the user’s knowledge. Only in the case of a takeover of Procadres and its rights would the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser be allowed, the said prospective purchaser in turn being held to the same obligations in terms of storage and changes to personal data with respect to the user of the website www.procadres.com.

The website is not registered with the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL) as it does not collect any personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the French Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The website www.procadres.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Procadres. However, Procadres has no possibility of checking the content of such linked sites, and accordingly, shall not bear any liability in this regard.

Cookies may be installed on the user’s computer while browsing the website www.procadres.com. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the user to be identified but which records information relating to browsing on the site via a computer. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent visits to the site, as well as to enable various measurements of visit frequency.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. Nevertheless, users may configure their computer settings in the following manner to disable cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on the Privacy tab and select “Block All Cookies”. Validate with Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then select the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the storage rules on: “Use custom settings for history”. Then deselect the box to disable cookies.

In Safari: in the top right of the browser window, click on the menu icon (the cog symbol). Select “Settings”. Click on “Show Advanced Settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click “Content Settings”. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: at the top right of the browser, click on the menu icon (three horizontal lines). Select “Settings”. Click on “Show Advanced Settings”. In the “Privacy” section, click on “Settings”. In the “Privacy” tab, you can disable cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute arising in connection with the use of the www.procadres.com website will be subject to French law. The competent courts of Paris shall have exclusive jurisdiction.

10. Primary legislation applicable.

Law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to computers, files and civil liberties.

Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on trust in the digital economy.

11. Glossary.

User: person who accesses and uses the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (Article 4 of Law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).